Staff Directory

St. Pius X / St. Leo School  | 6905 Blondo St, Omaha, NE 68104  |  402-551-6667

Administration/Office

PrincipalDr. Cory SepichEmail Mr. Sepich
Assistant PrincipalMrs. Katy ChattinEmail Mrs. Chattin
Student Services DirectorMrs. Becky SluyterEmail Mrs. Sluyter
Business/Personnel CoordinatorMiss Nina EnglinEmail Miss Englin
SecretaryMrs. Kathy GraneyEmail Mrs. Graney
Alumni and Donor Relations DirectorMrs. Michaela Messenger SmithEmail Mrs. Messenger Smith
Marketing and Recruitment DirectorMiss Kim CassisaEmail Miss Cassisa
Office AssisstantMrs. Liz BurkeEmail Mrs. Burke

Priests

PriestFr. Joseph Wray, St. Pius X ParishEmail Fr. Wray
PriestFr. Craig Loecker, St. Leo ParishEmail Fr. Loecker
PriestFr. Michael Gadache, Associate Pastor, St. Pius X Parish
PriestFr. Emmanuel Agbo, Associate Pastor, St. Leo Parish

Classroom Teachers

Pre-Kindergarten
PKMrs. Cat FloresEmail Mrs. Flores
PK All DayMrs. Sarah SaucierEmail Mrs. Saucier
PK All Day + EnrichmentMiss Anastasia BorneEmail Miss Borne
Kindergarten
KAMrs. Kelli SwiftEmail Mrs. Swift
KBMiss Brianna DufaultEmail Miss Dufault
KCMrs. Jenny HannaEmail Mrs. Hanna
1st Grade
1AMrs. Lisa WilsonEmail Mrs. Wilsont
1BMrs. Sue KurtenbachEmail Mrs. Kurtenbach
1DMiss Shannon ButtellEmail Miss Buttell
2nd Grade
2AMiss Michaela McLeayEmail Miss McLeay
2BMrs. Heather OwensEmail Mrs. Owens
2CMr. Jason NelsonEmail Mr. Nelson
3rd Grade
3AMrs. Monica SeastedtEmail Mrs. Seastedt
3BMrs. Mary StokesEmail Mrs. Stokes
3CMiss Katie MesserschmidtEmail Miss Messerschmidt
4th Grade
4AMrs. Bernadette KinnisonEmail Mrs. Kinnison
4CMiss Emily KlassenEmail Miss Klassen
4DMrs. Mary HoltmeyerEmail Mrs. Holtmeyer
5th Grade
5AMiss Maddie RinkacsEmail Miss Rinkacs
5CMiss Riley MapleEmail Miss Maple
5DDr. Ann AdkinsEmail Dr. Adkins
6th Grade
6AMiss Jennifer LongEmail Miss Long
6BMrs. Jennifer JeffreyEmail Mrs. Jeffrey
6CMrs. Jen MartinezEmail Mrs. Martines
6DMr. Dean SullivanEmail Mr. Sullivan
7th Grade
7AMr. Ryan LampeEmail Mr. Lampe
7BMrs. Misty Banks NoonEmail Mrs. Banks Noon
7CMr. Jerry CarreonEmail Mr. Carreon
8th Grade
8AMr. Parker AdairEmail Mr. Adair
8BMrs. Tiffani HerfordtEmail Mrs. Herfordt
8DMrs. Amy JarosEmail Mrs. Jaros

Specialty Teachers

MusicMrs. Sara FlemingEmail Mrs. Fleming
MusicMrs. Ali ParkerEmail Mrs. Parker
ArtMrs. Maria EngesserEmail Mrs. Engesser
PEMr. Troy NelsonEmail Mr. Nelson
PEMrs. Mary MorrisonEmail Mrs. Morrison
Media/LibrarianMs. Gina FoscoEmail Miss Fosco
Library AssistantMrs. Tonya MacaEmail Mrs. Maca
Therapy DogMiles
Spanish TeacherSrta. Miriam RenedoEmail Srta. Renedo
Technology SpecialistMrs. Mary Kay NelsonEmail Mrs. Nelson

Resource Teachers

Resource TeacherMiss Carin AndrewEmail Miss Andrew
Resource TeacherMrs. Linda HarrisonEmail Mrs. Harrison
Resource TeacherMiss Jenny MckenzieEmail Miss Mckenzie
Resource TeacherMrs. Tracey StrehleEmail Mrs. Strehle
Resource TeacherMrs. Allison WagnerEmail Mrs. Wagner
EL CoordinatorMrs. Christy VogelEmail Mrs. Vogel
Math Resource TeacherMrs. Natalie MayEmail Mrs. May/a>
Special Education TeacherMrs. Laura ChouinardEmail Mrs. Chouinard
Special Education TeacherMrs. Rachael ZabokrtsyEmail Mrs. Zabokrtsy

Counselors

CounselorMrs. Jody Jurgens-ByamEmail Mrs. Jurgens-Byam
CounselorMr. Jeff KeoghEmail Mr. Keogh

Teacher Assistants

Pre-KMs. Ashley Horton
Pre-KMiss Amy Duboise
Pre-KMrs. Cheryl Lampe
Pre-KMrs. Diane Hancock
KindergartenMrs. Cheri Freese
KindergartenMrs. Melissa Pelley
KindergartenMrs. Gina Sturek
1st GradeMrs. Michelle Baldwin
1st GradeMrs. Monica Taylor
2nd GradeMrs. Colleen Donahoe
2nd GradeMrs. Mary Grenier
3rd GradeMr. John Brannen
3rd GradeMrs. Betsy Cowles
4th GradeMrs. Morgan Schreiner
4th GradeMrs. Jenny ten Bensel
5th GradeMrs. Linda Walz
6th GradeMrs. Angela Broderick
7th GradeMrs. Linda Rix
8th GradeMrs. Dana Penning
Special EducationMiss Mackenzie Keogh

Other Faculty and Staff

School LiturgistMiss Janet Drvol
Liturgy AssistantMrs. Mary Grenier
Extended Care DirectorMrs. Cat FloresEmail Mrs. Flores
Extended Care Assistant DirectorMrs. Cheryl Lampe
Sacramental CoordinatorMs. Colleen CiciullaEmail Ms. Ciciulla
Sacramental SecretaryMrs. Sheryl Fritz
Cafeteria ManagerMr. Jon Lanphier
Cafeteria PersonnelMs. Kiley Gallagher
Cafeteria PersonnelMr. Harlan Holmes
Cafeteria PersonnelMr. Milton Kethan
Cafeteria PersonnelMr. Pat Dunlap
Maintenance DirectorMr. Matt Haynes
Maintenance PersonnelMr. Marty Thornton